SLU BRU
1099 Dexter Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109 · Visit website ↗
Upcoming events at SLU BRU
Nothing dated on the calendar here yet. New listings come in every morning; the weekly regulars are below.
Every week at SLU BRU
-
5:00 PM
BoomBox Bingo at SLU BRU (recurring)
Music bingo twice a month, matching songs instead of numbers, at SLU BRU.
-
4:30 PM
Live Music at SLU BRU (recurring)
An early-evening live music set in the taproom every Wednesday, with a rotating lineup of local acts.
-
5:00 PM
Matchbox Derby at SLU BRU (recurring)
A weekly Matchbox car derby at the brewpub, racing die-cast cars every Friday evening.
-
5:00 PM
Trivia Night at SLU BRU (recurring)
Weekly pub trivia at the neighborhood brewpub inside Dexter Yard.